These are today's brand-store markdowns of 10% or more on freeze-dried and long-term food. A markdown is the brand's own claim; our Deal Meter will say whether it's real once it has 14 days of history (it started Oct 17, 2026). In the meantime, the honest test is cost per day.
Marked down and ranked by cost per day 26
| Rank | Product | $ / 2,000 kcal day | Price today | Total kcal | Days of food | Shelf life |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Wise 3-Month Supply & 72-Hour Kit Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $5.32 | $549.99 | 206,940 | 103.5 | 25 yr* |
| #2 | Wise 4-Week + Wise 72-Hour Kit Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $5.82 | $199.99 | 68,710 | 34.4 | 25 yr* |
| #3 | 4-Week Wise & Ready Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $5.90 | $239.99 | 81,310 | 40.7 | 25 yr* |
| #4 | 1 Month Mega Food Supply ReadyWise In stock | $6.07 | $244.99 | 80,780 | 40.4 | 25 yr* |
| #5 | Buy a Wise 4-Week Supply, Get Free Wise Milk & Vegetable Bucket ReadyWise In stock | $6.55 | $239.99 | 73,330 | 36.7 | 25 yr* |
| #6 | 1-Month Supply & 120-Serving Entree & Beverage Bucket Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $7.20 | $279.99 | 77,800 | 38.9 | 25 yr* |
| #7 | Emergency Food Favorite - Chicken Noodle Soup (5 x 4 Serving Pouches) ReadyWise In stock | $9.38 | $15.00 | 3,200 | 1.6 | 25 yr* |
| #8 | Entrée Bucket + Calorie Booster + 72-Hour Kit Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $9.56 | $199.99 | 41,840 | 20.9 | 25 yr* |
| #9 | Wise Entree + Calorie Booster + 72-Hour Kit Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $10.41 | $249.99 | 48,020 | 24.0 | 25 yr* |
| #10 | WFS 120 Serving Entree Only Grab & Go Bucket ReadyWise In stock | $13.14 | $159.99 | 24,360 | 12.2 | 25 yr* |
| #11 | 300 Serving Emergency Food Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $13.82 | $249.99 | 36,180 | 18.1 | 25 yr* |
| #12 | Meat & 2 Entree Bucket Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $14.37 | $299.99 | 41,760 | 20.9 | 25 yr* |
| #13 | Buy a 120 Serving Bucket, Get a Free Survival Backpack & Seychelle Water Filtration Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $14.55 | $179.99 | 24,740 | 12.4 | 25 yr* |
| #14 | 2 Gluten-Free Buckets + Fruit Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $14.76 | $249.99 | 33,880 | 16.9 | 25 yr* |
| #15 | Milk and Egg Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $15.06 | $149.99 | 19,920 | 10.0 | 25 yr* |
| #16 | 2 Gluten-Free Buckets + Fruit Bucket + 72-Hour Kit Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $15.25 | $299.99 | 39,340 | 19.7 | 25 yr* |
| #17 | 2 Entree Buckets + Fruit Bucket + 72-Hour Kit Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $17.68 | $299.99 | 33,940 | 17.0 | 25 yr* |
| #18 | Fruit & Wise 72 Hour Kits Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $18.07 | $149.99 | 16,600 | 8.3 | 25 yr* |
| #19 | OnX Elite Summit Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $23.90 | $113.16 | 9,470 | 4.7 | not listed |
| #20 | Meat, Fruit & 72-Hour Kit Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $24.17 | $299.99 | 24,820 | 12.4 | 25 yr* |
| #21 | OnX Elite Trail Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $24.98 | $43.47 | 3,480 | 1.7 | not listed |
| #22 | 2 Red Survival Backpacks + 2 Seychelle Bottles ReadyWise In stock | $27.17 | $149.99 | 11,040 | 5.5 | 25 yr* |
| #23 | Cabin Cache Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $27.62 | $2,999.99 | 217,260 | 108.6 | not listed |
| #24 | Mendes 8-Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $29.10 | $115.82 | 7,960 | 4.0 | not listed |
| #25 | Fruit & Wise Vegetable Bucket Bundle ReadyWise In stock | $55.86 | $199.99 | 7,160 | 3.6 | 25 yr* |
| #26 | Emergency Food Favorite - Freeze-Dried Strawberries (3 x 8 Serving Pouches) ReadyWise In stock | $177.72 | $31.99 | 360 | 0.2 | 20 yr* |
All food markdowns of 10%+ 66
2 Gluten-Free Buckets + Fruit Bundle
$249.99Emergency Food Favorite - Chicken Noodle Soup (5 x 4 Serving Pouches)
$15.002 Gluten-Free Buckets + Fruit Bucket + 72-Hour Kit Bundle
$299.99Buy a Wise 4-Week Supply, Get Free Wise Milk & Vegetable Bucket
$239.99Meat & 2 Entree Bucket Bundle
$299.99WFS 120 Serving Entree Only Grab & Go Bucket
$159.991 Month Mega Food Supply
$244.99Milk and Egg Bundle
$149.992 Entree Buckets + Fruit Bucket + 72-Hour Kit Bundle
$299.99Fruit & Wise 72 Hour Kits Bundle
$149.99Wise Entree + Calorie Booster + 72-Hour Kit Bundle
$249.992 Red Survival Backpacks + 2 Seychelle Bottles
$149.99300 Serving Emergency Food Bundle
$249.99Entrée Bucket + Calorie Booster + 72-Hour Kit Bundle
$199.99Fruit & Wise Vegetable Bucket Bundle
$199.99Buy a 120 Serving Bucket, Get a Free Survival Backpack & Seychelle Water Filtration Bundle
$179.99Meat, Fruit & 72-Hour Kit Bundle
$299.994-Week Wise & Ready Bundle
$239.991-Month Supply & 120-Serving Entree & Beverage Bucket Bundle
$279.99Wise 3-Month Supply & 72-Hour Kit Bundle
$549.99Wise 4-Week + Wise 72-Hour Kit Bundle
$199.99OnX Elite Summit Pack
$113.16OnX Elite Trail Pack
$43.47Emergency Food Favorite - Freeze-Dried Strawberries (3 x 8 Serving Pouches)
$31.99Cabin Cache Pack
$2,999.99Mendes 8-Pack
$115.82WiseFire 1 Gallon 60 Cup Fuel Source
$5.00CREAMY POTATO - Soup Mix
FROM $4.99CHEDDAR POTATO - Soup Mix
FROM $4.99VEGETABLE BEEF Flavored - Soup Mix
FROM $6.00Self Heating Kit - Spicy Asian Style Noodles + Snack Bundle
$15.00Self Heating Kit - Lasagna with Sausage + Snack Bundle
$15.00Self Heating Kit - Pasta Alfredo with Chicken + Snack Bundle
$15.00Self Heating Kit - Coconut Blueberry Multi-Grain Cereal + Snack Bundle
$15.00Hearty Homestyle Bulk Soup Variety Pack
$80.00Self Heating Kit - Teriyaki Chicken and Rice + Snack
$6.00Self Heating Kit - Spicy Asian Style Noodles + Snack
$6.00Self Heating Kit - Lasagna with Sausage + Snack
$6.00Self Heating Kit - Pasta Alfredo with Chicken + Snack
$6.00Self Heating Kit - Coconut Blueberry Multi-Grain Cereal + Snack
$6.00Cosmic Berries – Freeze-Dried #10 Can – 91 Servings | ReadyWise
$30.00Beef Stroganoff with Cream Sauce - Signature Edition Pro Adventure Meal with Ike Eastman
FROM $6.00Breakfast Skillet - Signature Edition Pro Adventure Meal with Jeff "Legend" Garmire
FROM $6.00Dr.Prepare 12-Inch Tower Fan with 25W AC Motor
$31.99Still Lake Lasagna with Sausage
FROM $4.00120 Serving Freeze Dried Vegetable Bucket
$87.49Chicken & Egg #10 Can Bundle
$220.00Basecamp Four Bean & Vegetable Soup
FROM $4.00Questions people ask
Is a freeze-dried food "sale" price real?
Sometimes. Some "compare at" prices never change. We record daily prices so the Deal Meter can compare each sale with the product's usual price.
What is the best freeze-dried food deal today?
By cost per day among marked-down foods: ReadyWise Wise 3-Month Supply & 72-Hour Kit Bundle at $5.32 per 2,000-calorie day, 33% under the brand's compare-at price.