Peak Refuel
35 products tracked from peakrefuel.com. Prices checked Oct 18, 2026, 6:03 AM ET.
Peak Refuel at a glance
We track 35 Peak Refuel products; 35 are in stock today, priced from $7.99 to $2,999.99. 8 show a markdown against Peak Refuel's own "compare at" price (largest today: 25% off). 33 in-stock foods state enough calorie data to rank; the cheapest is OnX Elite Summit Pack at $23.90 per 2,000-calorie day.
Shop by category: Freeze-Dried & Long-Term Food (35)
We don't review or test products; this page compares prices from the brand's own store.
Peak Refuel on the Bunker Index
| Rank | Product | $ / 2,000 kcal day | Price today | Total kcal | Days of food | Shelf life |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | OnX Elite Summit Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $23.90 | $113.16 | 9,470 | 4.7 | not listed |
| #2 | Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites Peak Refuel In stock | $24.97 | $7.99 | 640 | 0.3 | not listed |
| #3 | OnX Elite Trail Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $24.98 | $43.47 | 3,480 | 1.7 | not listed |
| #4 | Creamy Peaches and Oats Peak Refuel In stock | $25.72 | $12.99 | 1,010 | 0.5 | not listed |
| #5 | Chocolate Fudge Brownie Bites Peak Refuel In stock | $26.20 | $7.99 | 610 | 0.3 | not listed |
| #6 | Biscuits & Sausage Gravy Peak Refuel In stock | $27.25 | $14.99 | 1,100 | 0.6 | not listed |
| #7 | Cheesy Chicken & Broccoli Peak Refuel In stock | $27.50 | $14.99 | 1,090 | 0.5 | not listed |
| #8 | Cabin Cache Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $27.62 | $2,999.99 | 217,260 | 108.6 | not listed |
| #9 | Bison Ranch Mashers Peak Refuel In stock | $28.55 | $15.99 | 1,120 | 0.6 | not listed |
| #10 | Beef Pasta Marinara Peak Refuel In stock | $28.83 | $14.99 | 1,040 | 0.5 | not listed |
| #11 | Mendes 8-Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $29.10 | $115.82 | 7,960 | 4.0 | not listed |
| #12 | Reserve Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $29.32 | $1,069.99 | 72,980 | 36.5 | not listed |
| #13 | Strawberry Granola Peak Refuel In stock | $30.15 | $7.99 | 530 | 0.3 | not listed |
| #14 | Butternut Dal Bhat Peak Refuel In stock | $30.41 | $13.99 | 920 | 0.5 | not listed |
| #15 | Backcountry Pack Peak Refuel In stock | $30.73 | $519.99 | 33,840 | 16.9 | not listed |
| #16 | Mountain Berry Granola Peak Refuel In stock | $31.54 | $8.99 | 570 | 0.3 | not listed |
| #17 | Chicken Pesto Pasta Peak Refuel In stock | $32.59 | $14.99 | 920 | 0.5 | not listed |
| #18 | Chicken Alfredo Peak Refuel In stock | $33.71 | $13.99 | 830 | 0.4 | not listed |
| #19 | Backcountry Bison Bowl Peak Refuel In stock | $34.39 | $15.99 | 930 | 0.5 | not listed |
| #20 | Entree Essentials Bucket 2.0 Peak Refuel In stock | $34.69 | $169.99 | 9,800 | 4.9 | not listed |
| #21 | Venison Country Casserole Peak Refuel In stock | $34.76 | $15.99 | 920 | 0.5 | not listed |
| #22 | Sweet Pork & Rice Peak Refuel In stock | $34.98 | $13.99 | 800 | 0.4 | not listed |
| #23 | Chicken Coconut Curry Peak Refuel In stock | $35.27 | $14.99 | 850 | 0.4 | not listed |
| #24 | Peach Cobbler Peak Refuel In stock | $35.79 | $11.99 | 670 | 0.3 | not listed |
| #25 | Beef Stroganoff Peak Refuel In stock | $37.01 | $14.99 | 810 | 0.4 | not listed |
| #26 | Homestyle Chicken & Rice Peak Refuel In stock | $37.81 | $13.99 | 740 | 0.4 | not listed |
| #27 | White Chicken Chili Peak Refuel In stock | $39.45 | $14.99 | 760 | 0.4 | not listed |
| #28 | Strawberry Cheesecake Bites Peak Refuel In stock | $39.95 | $7.99 | 400 | 0.2 | not listed |
| #29 | Mountain Berry Cobbler Peak Refuel In stock | $39.97 | $11.99 | 600 | 0.3 | not listed |
| #30 | MeatEater American Buffalo Goulash Peak Refuel In stock | $43.22 | $15.99 | 740 | 0.4 | not listed |
| #31 | Three Bean Chili Mac Peak Refuel In stock | $45.87 | $13.99 | 610 | 0.3 | not listed |
| #32 | Chicken Teriyaki Rice Peak Refuel In stock | $48.24 | $13.99 | 580 | 0.3 | not listed |
| #33 | Breakfast Skillet Peak Refuel In stock | $55.52 | $14.99 | 540 | 0.3 | not listed |
Every Peak Refuel product 35
Brand-store buttons go straight to the brand's own page, with no affiliate tag. Rankings are pure math.
OnX Elite Summit Pack
$113.16Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Bites
$7.99In stock$24.97/dayPeak RefuelOnX Elite Trail Pack
$43.47Creamy Peaches and Oats
$12.99In stock$25.72/dayPeak RefuelChocolate Fudge Brownie Bites
$7.99In stock$26.20/dayPeak RefuelBiscuits & Sausage Gravy
$14.99In stock$27.25/dayPeak RefuelCheesy Chicken & Broccoli
$14.99In stock$27.50/dayPeak RefuelCabin Cache Pack
$2,999.99Bison Ranch Mashers
$15.99In stock$28.55/dayPeak RefuelBeef Pasta Marinara
$14.99In stock$28.83/dayPeak RefuelMendes 8-Pack
$115.82Reserve Pack
$1,069.99Strawberry Granola
$7.99In stock$30.15/dayPeak RefuelButternut Dal Bhat
$13.99In stock$30.41/dayPeak RefuelBackcountry Pack
$519.99Mountain Berry Granola
$8.99In stock$31.54/dayPeak RefuelChicken Pesto Pasta
$14.99In stock$32.59/dayPeak RefuelChicken Alfredo
$13.99In stock$33.71/dayPeak RefuelBackcountry Bison Bowl
$15.99In stock$34.39/dayPeak RefuelEntree Essentials Bucket 2.0
$169.99Venison Country Casserole
$15.99In stock$34.76/dayPeak RefuelSweet Pork & Rice
$13.99In stock$34.98/dayPeak RefuelChicken Coconut Curry
$14.99In stock$35.27/dayPeak RefuelPeach Cobbler
$11.99In stock$35.79/dayPeak RefuelBeef Stroganoff
$14.99In stock$37.01/dayPeak RefuelHomestyle Chicken & Rice
$13.99In stock$37.81/dayPeak RefuelWhite Chicken Chili
$14.99In stock$39.45/dayPeak RefuelStrawberry Cheesecake Bites
$7.99In stock$39.95/dayPeak RefuelMountain Berry Cobbler
$11.99In stock$39.97/dayPeak RefuelMeatEater American Buffalo Goulash
$15.99In stock$43.22/dayPeak RefuelThree Bean Chili Mac
$13.99In stock$45.87/dayPeak RefuelChicken Teriyaki Rice
$13.99In stock$48.24/dayPeak RefuelBreakfast Skillet
$14.99In stock$55.52/dayPeak RefuelTitanium Spork
$9.99In stockPeak RefuelOnX Elite Backcountry Pack
$190.35How we collect Peak Refuel prices
Once a day we make one request to the store's public product feed. robots.txt allows /products.json for our user agent; terms read on 2026-10-17 contain no clause against automated access or scraping. Terms we read · robots.txt. Prepper Prices is not affiliated with Peak Refuel.